‘I am a midwest boy, Straight from a small town with a voice

~Joradn is awesome ~

‘She’s a hollywood dream
Straight from an a list movie scene
Living the camera life
Oh she is the queen of Rodeo drive

I am a midwest boy
Straight from a small town with a voice
Screaming I want her with me
She could be the hills to my beverly

She’s a beautiful gleam of a social light
A papparazi flash on a friday night
Got me talking kinda fast like i’m on the fly
I gotta get her here, oh-oh-oh-oh

On the front of magazines the world over
I’m looking at her pretty face at every turn
I like the way she drives a range rover
She’s independant, oh-oh-oh-oh

Cele-ele-ebrity, come and be with me (I’m singing)
Cele-ele-ebrity, come and be with me
‘Cuz
I really think that you might like my style
Take a break get away for a while
Don’t got a lot but I got a smile
I’d like to show you

She’s a hollywood dream
Straight from an a list movie scene
Living the camera life
Oh she is the queen of Rodeo drive

I am a midwest boy
Straight from a small town with a voice
Screaming I want her with me
She could be the hills to my beverly

What do I gotta do to be her everything?
What do I gotta do to make her notice me?
Everybody knows her name
But I wanna be worth more than fame
I’m staring out, into a crowd, but I’m without, the one thing that I need right now
So come be my good feeling

Cele-ele-ebrity, come and be with me (im singing)
Cele-ele-ebrity, come and be with me
‘Cuz
I’m thinking maybe there’s a chance you’d like my style
I think I’m what you haven’t seen in quite a while
Don’t really know you, but I know you drive me wild
Just take a chance now..

She’s a hollywood dream
Straight from an a list movie scene
Living the camera life
Oh she is the queen of Rodeo drive

I am a midwest boy
Straight from a small town with a voice
Screaming I want her with me
She could be the hills to my beverly

I’ve got designer dreams
She’s got designer shades
Cant look away from her magnetic gaze
Killing me slowly when
Her lips are t-t-talking
When I untie my tongue I swear I’ll say

Pretty girl, pretty girl
Would you trade LA to come into my world?
Couldn’t ask, for nothing more
City girl, tell me could you fall in love with a?

I am a midwest boy
Straight from a small town with a voice
Screaming I want her with me
She could be the hills to my beverly

Anúncios

Deixe um comentário

Preencha os seus dados abaixo ou clique em um ícone para log in:

Logotipo do WordPress.com

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta WordPress.com. Sair / Alterar )

Imagem do Twitter

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Twitter. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Facebook

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Facebook. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Google+

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Google+. Sair / Alterar )

Conectando a %s

%d blogueiros gostam disto: